Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:01:15
23/10/2021 03:57:08
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5c891ff1-eb92-4a4c-98e4-90f9b6dcba51 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Gérard, François
Swedish

First name
François
Swedish

Last name
Gérard
Swedish

Alternative name
Gérard, Francois-Pascal-Simon (Baron)
Swedish

Birth
04/05/1770

-Time
04/05/1770
Death
11/01/1837

-Time
11/01/1837
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål


Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
11792

-Id
11792
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374989

-Id
021036374989
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
0501CF74-4883-49D3-B870-701BA4CC13F0

-Id
0501CF74-4883-49D3-B870-701BA4CC13F0
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish