Dybwad, Christopher Andreas (1817 - 1899) [no]

Dybwad, Christopher Andreas (norwegian bokmål)

Personer Industrihistorie (Norsk Teknisk Museum) [no]

Description
Bokhandler og forretningsmann C.A.Dybwad var blant stifterne av Akers Mek. verksted i 1841. [no]
Life role
Dataset owner
Norsk Teknisk Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/04/2017 09:33:50
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5bfa2c58-d116-4a95-bfe7-fed1789d65cc | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Dybwad, Christopher Andreas
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Christopher Andreas
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Dybwad
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Dybwad, C.A.
Norwegian bokmål

Description
Bokhandler og forretningsmann C.A.Dybwad var blant stifterne av Akers Mek. verksted i 1841.
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
1817

-Time
1817
Death
1899

-Time
1899
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Alternative id
DigitaltMuseum: 021037115412

-Id
021037115412
-System
DigitaltMuseum