Alstrup, Lovisa (1844 - ) [sv]

Alstrup, Lovisa (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:51:41
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5a773c7a-a06d-4006-bfcc-0019c2c2395e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Alstrup, Lovisa
Swedish

First name
Lovisa
Swedish

Last name
Alstrup
Swedish

Alternative name
Johansson, Johanna Lovisa
Swedish

Birth
27.08.1844 Naglum, Västra Götalands län

-Time
27.08.1844
-Place reference
Naglum, Västra Götalands län

--Place (text)
Naglum, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Sannolikt dotter eller hustru till danskfödde fotografen Mads Alstrup som bedrev ateljéfotografering på 1800-talet i södra Sverige och avled i Falun.

Swedish

Residence
Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län

-Place reference
Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län

--Place (text)
Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län
Swedish
Hedemora kommun, Dalarnas län 1876 1880
1876 - ca 1880

-Place reference
Hedemora kommun, Dalarnas län

--Place (text)
Hedemora kommun, Dalarnas län
Swedish
-Timespan
1876 1880

--Earliest time
1876
--Latest time
1880
-Dating comment
1876 - ca 1880
Swedish

Avesta kommun, Dalarnas län 1880
ca 1880 -

-Place reference
Avesta kommun, Dalarnas län

--Place (text)
Avesta kommun, Dalarnas län
Swedish
-Timespan
1880

--Earliest time
1880
-Dating comment
ca 1880 -
Swedish

Reference
Bernhard Johanssons fotografregister
Swedish

Förteckning över svenska fotografer. 1899 och 1911
Swedish

Alternative id
NFR: 6740

-Id
6740
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum: 021035591412

-Id
021035591412
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish