Olsson, Katarina Olivia (1882 - 1975) [sv]

Olsson, Katarina Olivia (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
10/10/2016 08:04:16
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/59a57c18-41d0-468c-a87b-b6338f561f43 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Olsson, Katarina Olivia
Swedish

First name
Katarina Olivia
Swedish

Last name
Olsson
Swedish

Alternative name
Ohlson, Wivan
Swedish

Birth
03/04/1882 , , Arnäs, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]

-Time
03/04/1882
-Place reference
, , Arnäs, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Arnäs, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Death
01/10/1975 , , Södertälje stad, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
01/10/1975
-Place reference
, , Södertälje stad, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Södertälje stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Fotografibiträde. Flyttade med fotografen Anna Evelina Bülund till Skänninge 1904, från deras gemensamma födelseort Arnäs i Örnsköldsviks kommun. Anna Evelina Bülund drev fotoateljé i Skänninge från 12 april 1904. I samband med att Anna Evelina Bülund utflyttade från Skänninge till Malung 1911 flyttade Katarina Olivia Olsson till Skellefteå.

Swedish

Residence
, , Skänninge kommun, Östergötlands län [sv] 1904 1911

-Place reference
, , Skänninge kommun, Östergötlands län [sv]

--Place (text)
Skänninge kommun, Östergötlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1904 1911
--Earliest time
1904
--Latest time
1911
, , Skellefteå stad, Västerbottens län [sv] 1911
cirka 1911

-Place reference
, , Skellefteå stad, Västerbottens län [sv]

--Place (text)
Skellefteå stad, Västerbottens län
Swedish
-Timespan
1911

--Earliest time
1911
-Dating comment
cirka 1911
Swedish
, , Södertälje stad, Stockholms län [sv] 1970

-Place reference
, , Södertälje stad, Stockholms län [sv]

--Place (text)
Södertälje stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
-Timespan
1970
--Earliest time
1970
Reference
Sveriges befolkning 1900
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1947-2006
Swedish

NFR
6313

-Id
6313
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593334

-Id
021035593334
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish