Aasentunet (Museum) [no]

Other languages: Aasentunet (norwegian bokmål), Aasentunet (norwegian nynorsk)

Kulturorganisasjoner (Kulturdirektoratet) [no]

Description
Aasentunet er et nasjonalt dokumentasjons- og opplevelsessenter for nynorsk skriftkultur og museum over Ivar Aasens liv og verk, på gården Åsen i Hovdebygda i Ørsta kommune. [no]
Type
Dataset owner
Arts Council Norway owns the information on this page
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:43:46
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/597e0788-e2a7-45df-8521-15e29a99144a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD | GeoJSON
Name
Aasentunet
Norwegian bokmål

Aasentunet
Norwegian nynorsk

Alternative name
Ivar Aasen-tunet
Norwegian bokmål

Ivar Aasen-tunet
Norwegian nynorsk

Description
Aasentunet er et nasjonalt dokumentasjons- og opplevelsessenter for nynorsk skriftkultur og museum over Ivar Aasens liv og verk, på gården Åsen i Hovdebygda i Ørsta kommune.
Norwegian bokmål

Type
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Focus
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian bokmål


Address
Indrehovdevegen 176 6160 HOVDEBYGDA Norway (Country)

-Address
Indrehovdevegen 176
-Postal code
6160
-Postal place
HOVDEBYGDA
-Country

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk
Place reference
Møre og Romsdal (Fylke) [no], Ørsta [no], Indrehovdevegen 176, 6160 Hovdebygda, Norge [no]

-Place
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
Ørsta
Norwegian bokmål

-Place (text)
Indrehovdevegen 176, 6160 Hovdebygda, Norge
Norwegian bokmål
Geodata
62.1794, 6.06004, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
62.1794
-Longitude (Easting)
6.06004
Replaces
Ivar Aasen-tunet (Nynorsk kultursentrum)
Norwegian bokmål

Topic
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

DigitaltMuseum
IAAM

-Id
IAAM
-System
DigitaltMuseum
FAST-ID
184

-Id
184
-System
FAST-ID
Enhetsregisteret: Organisasjonsnummer
976013263
-Id
976013263
-System
Enhetsregisteret: Organisasjonsnummer