Andréen, Carl Gustaf (1874 - 1952) [sv]

Andréen, Carl Gustaf (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:31
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/570bf410-edd1-465f-b170-e9dacf9a766b | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andréen, Carl Gustaf
Swedish

First name
Carl Gustaf
Swedish

Last name
Andréen
Swedish

Alternative name
Andrén
Swedish

Birth
04/01/1874 Lysekils kommun, Västra Götalands län

-Time
04/01/1874
-Place reference
Lysekils kommun, Västra Götalands län
--Place (text)
Lysekils kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Death
12/02/1952

-Time
12/02/1952
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Carl Andréens huvudyrke var fotograf och hans ställning var direktör. Han var innehavare av Continental Foto AB.

Hans anställda år 1918 var:

Lars Gustaf Jansson, assistent, Grev Magnigatan 11
Carl M.W. Seger, fotograf, Valhallavägen 111
Anna Maria Hammargren, retuschös, Roslagsgatan 10.
Amanda Eriksson, retuschös, Apelbergsgatan 50
Anna-Maria D. Ekelund, retuschös, Lidingö Villastad
Gerhard Lindeberg, biträde, Birger Jarlsgatan 113.

Swedish

Residence
Stockholms län

-Place reference
Stockholms län
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Birger Jarlsgatan 15, Stockholms stad 1918
ca 1918 -

-Place reference
Birger Jarlsgatan 15, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Birger Jarlsgatan 15, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1918

--Earliest time
1918
-Dating comment
ca 1918 -
Swedish
Reference
(SSM), SAK, SSA och LP. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

SAK och SSA.
Swedish

NFR
6558

-Id
6558
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591543

-Id
021035591543
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish