Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:03:21
22/01/2022 03:54:11
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5381690b-869a-4352-8b9c-c46b449a67ea | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Netscher, Caspar
Swedish

First name
Caspar
Swedish

Last name
Netscher
Swedish

Alternative name
Netscher, Gaspar
Swedish

Birth
1635?
Född mellan 1635 och 1639

-Time
1635?
-Dating comment
Född mellan 1635 och 1639
Swedish
Death
15/01/1684

-Time
15/01/1684
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7825

-Id
7825
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036377402

-Id
021036377402
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
594173B6-4436-4464-A0C2-7DFFD136002D

-Id
594173B6-4436-4464-A0C2-7DFFD136002D
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish