Carlander, Gerda Margareta (1866 - 1960) [sv]

Carlander, Gerda Margareta (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
16/08/2016 14:04:19
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/511e2376-06e0-4a90-9929-862a7509717c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Carlander, Gerda Margareta
Swedish

First name
Gerda Margareta
Swedish

Last name
Carlander
Swedish

Other name
Rendahl, Gerda Margareta Namn som gift

-Name
Rendahl, Gerda Margareta
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish
Birth
24/03/1866 , , Vetlanda, Vetlanda kommun, Jönköpings län [sv]

-Time
24/03/1866
-Place reference
, , Vetlanda, Vetlanda kommun, Jönköpings län [sv]
--Place (text)
Vetlanda, Vetlanda kommun, Jönköpings län
Swedish
Death
06/09/1960 , , Chicago, Illinois, USA [sv]

-Time
06/09/1960
-Place reference
, , Chicago, Illinois, USA [sv]
--Place (text)
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Residence
, , Klara församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Klara församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Klara församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
5305

-Id
5305
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591915

-Id
021035591915
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish