Weidenstrauch, Juhan (1880 - 1930) [et]

Weidenstrauch, Juhan (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/06/2020 07:38:43
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4ecbebef-d0b5-4e39-8fd3-78fa3d8ba85e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Weidenstrauch, Juhan
Estonian

First name
Juhan
Estonian

Last name
Weidenstrauch
Estonian

Other name
Veidenstrauch; Strauch

-Name
Veidenstrauch; Strauch
Estonian
Birth
25/05/1880 Harju-Madise khk.
EAA.2111.1.15340.4

-Time
25/05/1880
-Place reference
Harju-Madise khk.

--Place (text)
Harju-Madise khk.
Estonian
-Source
EAA.2111.1.15340.4
Estonian
Death
12/06/1930 Paldiski

-Time
12/06/1930
-Place reference
Paldiski
--Place (text)
Paldiski
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1920? 1930?

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1920? 1930?
--Earliest time
1920?
--Latest time
1930?
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
ajakirjanik ajalehtedes "Kaja", "Kilk", "Meie Elu", "Sõna", "Tallinna Teataja", "Virulane", "Päevaleht".
TLÜAR FK A-7-1446

-Description
ajakirjanik ajalehtedes "Kaja", "Kilk", "Meie Elu", "Sõna", "Tallinna Teataja", "Virulane", "Päevaleht".
Estonian

-Source
TLÜAR FK A-7-1446
Estonian
Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
-1920-1930 Paldiski

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
-1920-1930 Paldiski
Estonian
Reference
EAE-40, lk. 246.
Estonian

Postimees 1857-1907, lk. 254
Estonian

Web reference
-Text
Eesti biograafiline andmebaas ISIK
Estonian
Eestipiltnik
944
-Id
944
-System
Eestipiltnik