Adolf (1899 OFGW) [sv]

Adolf (swedish)

Fartyg ägda av Gustaf Erikson (Ålands sjöfartsmuseum) [sv]

Description
ss Adolf ägdes av Firma Gustaf Erikson 1943-1945 [sv]
Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Ålands sjöfartsmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Last changed
12/07/2018 15:06:21
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4dccae29-a38d-4899-ad23-496c265d7f63 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Adolf
Swedish

Other name
Adolf [sv] - ss [sv]

-Name
Adolf
Swedish

-Specified
ss
Swedish

-Timespan
1941 1964
--Earliest time
1941
--Latest time
1964
Vappu [sv] - ss [sv]

-Name
Vappu
Swedish

-Specified
ss
Swedish

-Timespan
1918 1937
--Earliest time
1918
--Latest time
1937
Wartsala [sv] - ss [sv]

-Name
Wartsala
Swedish

-Specified
ss
Swedish

-Timespan
1937 1941
--Earliest time
1937
--Latest time
1941
Description
ss Adolf ägdes av Firma Gustaf Erikson 1943-1945
Swedish

Technical description
Dödvikt: 110 tons
Längd B.P.P: 29,09 m
Swedish

Home port
Mariehamn (Kommun (Finland)) [sv], ,

-Place reference
Mariehamn (Kommun (Finland)) [sv], ,
Flag state

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Signal letters
OFGW
Type of vessel
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Other vessel type
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

History

Byggd på: Lehtoniemi & Taipale, Varkaus
1945 - 1964: ss Adolf (olika ägare, 1945 ombyggd till pråm)
1964-1978: ms Sora VI ( 1964 ombyggd till motorfartyg)
1978: skrotad

Swedish

Measurement
Bruttotonnasje [no]: 151 brutto registertonn (brt) [no]

-Value
151
Nettotonnasje [no]: 50 nettoregisterton [sv]

-Value
50
Längd över allt [sv]: 30,53 meter (m) [no]

-Value
30,53
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish
Bredde [no]: 7,1 meter (m) [no]

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
7,1
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish
Djupgående [sv]: 2,89 meter (m) [no]

-Measurement type
Swedish

-Value
2,89
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish
Fart [sv]: 9 Knop [sv]

-Measurement type
Swedish

-Value
9
Maskinstyrka [sv]: 196 nominella hästkrafter (hkr nom) [sv]

-Measurement type
Swedish

-Value
196
Built
1899

-Timespan
1899
--Earliest time
1899
Delivered
Lehtoniemi & Taipale, Varkaus

-Dating comment
Lehtoniemi & Taipale, Varkaus
Swedish
Wrecked
1978

-Time
1978
Owned/operated by
-Actor
-Owner role
Swedish

-Timespan
1943 1945
--Earliest time
1943
--Latest time
1945
DigitaltMuseum
021176920660
-Id
021176920660
-System
DigitaltMuseum