Brandt, Marianne (1893 - 1983) [no]

Other languages: Brandt, Marianne (norwegian bokmål), Brandt, Marianne (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
20/03/2024 10:46:37
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4d8d9bfa-25c8-438f-a32f-2bed8df938ea | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Brandt, Marianne
Norwegian bokmål

Brandt, Marianne
Swedish

First name
Marianne
Norwegian bokmål

Marianne
Swedish

Last name
Brandt
Norwegian bokmål

Brandt
Swedish

Alternative name
Liebe, Marianne
Swedish

Birth
10/1893 , , Chemnitz (Tyskland) [sv],
född 1893-10

-Time
10/1893
-Dating comment
född 1893-10
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Chemnitz (Tyskland) [sv],
--Place (text)
Chemnitz (Tyskland)
Swedish
Death
18/06/1983

-Time
18/06/1983
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
fotograf

-Occupation specification
fotograf
Swedish
designer

-Occupation specification
designer
Swedish
lärare

-Occupation specification
lärare
Swedish
Activity
Designer

-Type of activity (text)
Designer
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
20658

-Id
20658
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373298

-Id
021036373298
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
3F545247-8FDA-4872-B1E7-1116286C47CF

-Id
3F545247-8FDA-4872-B1E7-1116286C47CF
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish