Fløystad, Marie Lassen (1880 - 1961)

Fløystad, Marie Lassen (norwegian bokmål)

People with sociocultural ties to Agder, Norway (Aust-Agder museum og arkiv IKS [no])

Dataset owner
Aust-Agder museum og arkiv IKS (Museum, Arkiv) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
26/10/2022 14:29:25
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4b99e829-cd7a-42ed-8500-3847be057dbc | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Fløystad, Marie Lassen
English

Fløystad, Marie Lassen
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Marie
English

Marie
Norwegian bokmål

Middle name
Lassen
English

Lassen
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Fløystad
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Ugland - født Ugland, Marie Lassen [Norwegian bokmål] født

-Name
Ugland - født
English

Ugland, Marie Lassen
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
født
Norwegian bokmål
Birth
14/08/1880

-Time
14/08/1880
Death
12/06/1961

-Time
12/06/1961
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Gift i 1901 med Peter Christian Becken Fløystad. Marie var født i Arendal. Datter av Peter Johannes Mathias Ugland og Camilla Eugenia Wang.

Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
-Text
Folketelling 1900 for 0903 Arendal kjøpstad
Norwegian bokmål
-Text
Folketelling 1910 for 0903 Arendal kjøpstad
Norwegian bokmål
-Text
Folketelling 1891 for 0903 Arendal kjøpstad
Norwegian bokmål
-Text
Folketelling 1920 for 0903 Arendal kjøpstad
Norwegian bokmål
Norwegian bokmål