Andersson, Carl Erik (1893 - 1985) [sv]

Andersson, Carl Erik (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:50
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4a031527-265e-496a-acbf-c9c481cea1d5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andersson, Carl Erik
Swedish

First name
Carl Erik
Swedish

Last name
Andersson
Swedish

Alternative name
Karl
Swedish

Birth
18/05/1893 Sundby, Sundbyv kommun, Södermanlands län

-Time
18/05/1893
-Place reference
Sundby, Sundbyv kommun, Södermanlands län
--Place (text)
Sundby, Sundbyv kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
Death
05/10/1985 Fridhemsgatan 58, Stockholms stad

-Time
05/10/1985
-Place reference
Fridhemsgatan 58, Stockholms stad
--Place (text)
Fridhemsgatan 58, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Andersson var typograf hos Herzogs & Söner, Regeringsgatan 109.

Swedish

Residence
Stockholms län

-Place reference
Stockholms län
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Roslagsgatan 52, Stockholms stad 1918
ca 1918 -

-Place reference
Roslagsgatan 52, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Roslagsgatan 52, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1918

--Earliest time
1918
-Dating comment
ca 1918 -
Swedish
Reference
(SSM), SAK, SSA och P. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

SSA.
Swedish

NFR
6528

-Id
6528
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591458

-Id
021035591458
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish