Revold, Axel (1887 - 1962) [no] Place holder

Revold, Axel (norwegian bokmål), Revold, Axel (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:28
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3223
Name
Revold, Axel
Norwegian bokmål

Revold, Axel
Swedish

Alternative name
Revold, Axel Julius
Swedish

Birth
24/12/1887 Ålesund

-Time
24/12/1887
-Place reference
Ålesund
--Place (text)
Ålesund
Swedish
Death
11/04/1962 Bærum

-Time
11/04/1962
-Place reference
Bærum
--Place (text)
Bærum
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
430134

-Id
430134
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036636459

-Id
021036636459
-System
DigitaltMuseum