Prahl, Georg (1798 - 1883) [no] Place holder

Prahl, Georg (norwegian bokmål), Prahl, Georg (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:53:57
16/01/2021 04:19:28
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3133
Name
Prahl, Georg
Norwegian bokmål

Prahl, Georg
Swedish

Alternative name
Prahl, Georg Carl Christian Wedel
Swedish

Birth
28/09/1798 Dønningsmoen ved Grimstad

-Time
28/09/1798
-Place reference
Dønningsmoen ved Grimstad
--Place (text)
Dønningsmoen ved Grimstad
Swedish
Death
29/03/1883 Alversund ved Bergen

-Time
29/03/1883
-Place reference
Alversund ved Bergen
--Place (text)
Alversund ved Bergen
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
430124

-Id
430124
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036636371

-Id
021036636371
-System
DigitaltMuseum