Bolin, Mina (1860 - ) [sv]

Bolin, Mina (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
23/02/2015 10:52:23
10/08/2019 01:51:58
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/462094fe-7b72-4d1e-8c6b-5a5b0040bf84 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bolin, Mina
Swedish

First name
Mina
Swedish

Last name
Bolin
Swedish

Alternative name
Bolin, Rosa Wilhelmina
Swedish

Birth
1860 Visby stad, Gotlands län

-Time
1860
-Place reference
Visby stad, Gotlands län

--Place (text)
Visby stad, Gotlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Övertog Johans Ströms ateljé en månad efter hans död. Drev senare ateljé i eget namn.

Swedish

-Other actor
Occupation
Photographer Örnsköldsviks kommun

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Örnsköldsviks kommun

--Place (text)
Örnsköldsviks kommun
Swedish
Residence
Uppsala län

-Place reference
Uppsala län

--Place (text)
Uppsala län
Swedish
Uppsala kommun

-Place reference
Uppsala kommun

--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun
Swedish
Västernorrlands län

-Place reference
Västernorrlands län

--Place (text)
Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Örnsköldsviks kommun 1895

-Place reference
Örnsköldsviks kommun

--Place (text)
Örnsköldsviks kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1895

--Earliest time
1895
Uppsala kommun 1900

-Place reference
Uppsala kommun

--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1900

--Earliest time
1900
Reference
Tryckt källa: Yrkesfotografer i Örnsköldsvik 1861 - 1997. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

-Text
Yrkesfotografer i Örnsköldsvik 1861-1997. 1997.
Swedish
Alternative id
NFR: 5515

-Id
5515
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum: 021035591820

-Id
021035591820
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish