Bolin, Mina (1860 - ) [sv]

Other languages: Bolin, Mina (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:55:20
08/06/2024 05:55:23
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/462094fe-7b72-4d1e-8c6b-5a5b0040bf84 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bolin, Mina
Swedish

First name
Mina
Swedish

Last name
Bolin
Swedish

Alternative name
Bolin, Rosa Wilhelmina
Swedish

Birth
1860 , , Visby stad, Gotlands län [sv],

-Time
1860
-Place reference
, , Visby stad, Gotlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Visby stad, Gotlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Övertog Johans Ströms ateljé en månad efter hans död. Drev senare ateljé i eget namn.

Swedish

-Other actor
Occupation
Photographer , , Örnsköldsviks kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Örnsköldsviks kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Örnsköldsviks kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Uppsala län [sv],

-Place reference
, , Uppsala län [sv],
--Place (text)
Uppsala län
Swedish
, , Uppsala kommun [sv],

-Place reference
, , Uppsala kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun
Swedish
, , Västernorrlands län [sv],

-Place reference
, , Västernorrlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Västernorrlands län
Swedish
, , Örnsköldsviks kommun [sv], 1895

-Place reference
, , Örnsköldsviks kommun [sv],

--Place (text)
Örnsköldsviks kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1895
--Earliest time
1895
, , Uppsala kommun [sv], 1900

-Place reference
, , Uppsala kommun [sv],

--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1900
--Earliest time
1900
Reference
Tryckt källa: Yrkesfotografer i Örnsköldsvik 1861 - 1997. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

-Text
Yrkesfotografer i Örnsköldsvik 1861-1997. 1997.
Swedish
NFR
5515

-Id
5515
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591820

-Id
021035591820
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish