Boscoli, Andrea (1558? - 1608) [sv]

Boscoli, Andrea (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:06:47
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/441fc0db-0e3e-423e-af55-4b3bdf1cdb7e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Boscoli, Andrea
Swedish

First name
Andrea
Swedish

Last name
Boscoli
Swedish

Alternative name
Boscholi, Andrea
Swedish

Boscoli, Andrea di Francesco
Swedish

Birth
1558? Florens (Italien)
född ca 1560

-Time
1558?
-Dating comment
född ca 1560
Swedish

-Place reference
Florens (Italien)
--Place (text)
Florens (Italien)
Swedish
Death
25.08.1608 Rom (Italien)

-Time
25.08.1608
-Place reference
Rom (Italien)
--Place (text)
Rom (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
poet

-Occupation specification
poet
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
20911

-Id
20911
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373230
-Id
021036373230
-System
DigitaltMuseum