Bolswert, Schelte (1581? - 1659) [sv]

Bolswert, Schelte (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:06:43
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/432698c0-07de-4996-8f05-e434eee68231 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bolswert, Schelte
Swedish

First name
Schelte
Swedish

Last name
Bolswert
Swedish

Alternative name
Bolswert, Schelte von
Swedish

Birth
1581?
Född ca 1581

-Time
1581?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1581
Swedish
Death
12/12/1659

-Time
12/12/1659
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
kopparstickare

-Occupation specification
kopparstickare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17356

-Id
17356
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373167
-Id
021036373167
-System
DigitaltMuseum