Wåger, Ulla (1923 - 2005) [sv]

Wåger, Ulla (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Description
Ulla Wåger (1923-2005) var anställd som chefsfotograf vid Nordiska museet 1952-1988. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
Last changed
26/02/2016 08:21:12
02/07/2022 02:13:08
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/40e76781-fcc7-4879-a257-e26b1e2e2305 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wåger, Ulla
Swedish

First name
Ulla
Swedish

Last name
Wåger
Swedish

Alternative name
Wåger, Ulla-Britt
Swedish

Description
Ulla Wåger (1923-2005) var anställd som chefsfotograf vid Nordiska museet 1952-1988.
Swedish

Birth
22/10/1923 , , Svegt, Jämtlands län, Härjedalen [sv]
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund

-Time
22/10/1923
-Place reference
, , Svegt, Jämtlands län, Härjedalen [sv]

--Place (text)
Svegt, Jämtlands län, Härjedalen
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund
Swedish
Death
02/06/2005 , , Högalid, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv]
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund

-Time
02/06/2005
-Place reference
, , Högalid, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv]

--Place (text)
Högalid, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län, Uppland
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
Photographer 1952 1980 , , Stockholm [sv]
Nordiska museet (Museum) Chefsfotograf
Stiftelsen Nordiska museets personalavdelning

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1952 1980

--Earliest time
1952
--Latest time
1980
-Employed as
Chefsfotograf
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Stockholm [sv]

--Place (text)
Stockholm
Swedish
-Source
Stiftelsen Nordiska museets personalavdelning
Swedish
Reference
Nordiska museets personalavdelning, personaluppgifter
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund
Swedish

DigitaltMuseum
021036438301
-Id
021036438301
-System
DigitaltMuseum