Ulmerud, Tage (1915 - 2010) [sv]

Other languages: Ulmerud, Tage (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Description
Reportagefotograf med egen bildbyrå i Stockholm. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:53:24
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/3fa3917b-b652-4ca5-9387-85a612ec4708 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ulmerud, Tage
Swedish

First name
Tage
Swedish

Last name
Ulmerud
Swedish

Alternative name
Ulmerudh, Tage
Swedish

Description
Reportagefotograf med egen bildbyrå i Stockholm.
Swedish

Birth
01/02/1915 , , Hälsingtuna socken, Hudiksvalls kommun, Gävleborgs län, Hälsingland [sv],
Sveriges befolkning 1980

-Time
01/02/1915
-Place reference
, , Hälsingtuna socken, Hudiksvalls kommun, Gävleborgs län, Hälsingland [sv],

--Place (text)
Hälsingtuna socken, Hudiksvalls kommun, Gävleborgs län, Hälsingland
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges befolkning 1980
Swedish
Death
08/04/2010 , , Stockholm , Stockholms län [sv],
Sveriges Dödbok 1901-2013

-Time
08/04/2010
-Place reference
, , Stockholm , Stockholms län [sv],

--Place (text)
Stockholm , Stockholms län
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges Dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

DigitaltMuseum
021036438300
-Id
021036438300
-System
DigitaltMuseum