Wallin, Amanda (1859 - 1924) [sv]

Wallin, Amanda (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
01/12/2016 13:49:25
02/07/2022 02:13:11
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/3a6ae4d7-342a-47c7-a657-61d770928268 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wallin, Amanda
Swedish

First name
Amanda Sofia Vilhelmina
Swedish

Last name
Wallin
Swedish

Alternative name
Vallin, Amanda
Swedish

Other name
Alsterling Flicknamn

-Name
Alsterling
Swedish

-Specified
Flicknamn
Swedish
Birth
12/09/1859 , , Össeby-Garn församling, Vallentuna kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
12/09/1859
-Place reference
, , Össeby-Garn församling, Vallentuna kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Össeby-Garn församling, Vallentuna kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
06/01/1924 , , Ytterby, Häverö församling, Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
06/01/1924
-Place reference
, , Ytterby, Häverö församling, Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Ytterby, Häverö församling, Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma A. Wallin etablerad 1887.

Swedish

Reference
Kungliga bibliotekets porträttfotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4735

-Id
4735
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593769

-Id
021035593769
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish