Moe, Carl (1889 - 1942) [no] - Deprecated

Moe, Carl (norwegian bokmål), Moe, Carl (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i norske offentlige samlinger (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
23/02/2022 11:42:24
19/02/2022 05:08:18
Deprecated
Status

URI
Needs to be published, before URI is available
Name
Moe, Carl
Norwegian bokmål

Moe, Carl
Swedish

Alternative name
Moe, Carl Johannesen
Swedish

Norsk kunstnersleksikon

Birth
09/05/1889 , , Trondheim [sv]

-Time
09/05/1889
-Place reference
, , Trondheim [sv]
--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Death
20/03/1942 , , samme sted [sv]

-Time
20/03/1942
-Place reference
, , samme sted [sv]
--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Same as (internal)
NKL article_id
418254

-Id
418254
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036635992
-Id
021036635992
-System
DigitaltMuseum