Moe, Carl (1889 - 1942) [no] Place holder

Moe, Carl (norwegian bokmål), Moe, Carl (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:50:35
16/01/2021 04:17:48
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2721
Name
Moe, Carl
Norwegian bokmål

Moe, Carl
Swedish

Alternative name
Moe, Carl Johannesen
Swedish

Birth
09/05/1889 Trondheim

-Time
09/05/1889
-Place reference
Trondheim
--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Death
20/03/1942 samme sted

-Time
20/03/1942
-Place reference
samme sted
--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
418254

-Id
418254
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036635992

-Id
021036635992
-System
DigitaltMuseum