Burström, Nancy (1890 - 1971) [sv]

Burström, Nancy (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:54:12
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/3767be7b-1e93-4ff7-91f8-5b0753984212 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Burström, Nancy
Swedish

First name
Nancy
Swedish

Last name
Burström
Swedish

Alternative name
Svensson, Nancy
Swedish

Birth
10/04/1890 , , Umeå kommun, Västerbottens län [sv]

-Time
10/04/1890
-Place reference
, , Umeå kommun, Västerbottens län [sv]
--Place (text)
Umeå kommun, Västerbottens län
Swedish
Death
05/01/1971 , , Umeå kommun [sv]

-Time
05/01/1971
-Place reference
, , Umeå kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Umeå kommun
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Ca 70 glasplåtar finns bevarade på Västerbottens museum

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Umeå kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Umeå kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Umeå kommun
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1947-2006 (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Västerbotten 1982/1
Swedish

Västerbotten. 1982/1. (ISBN ISSN 0346-4938)
Swedish

NFR
5998

-Id
5998
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591892

-Id
021035591892
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Se bilder:
<a href='http://www.genealogi.se/portratt/files/21/Umea_Nancy_Burstrom.html'>http://www.genealogi.se/portratt/files/21/Umea_Nancy_Burstrom.html</a>
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish