Bril, Paul (1551? - 1626) [no]

Bril, Paul (norwegian bokmål), Bril, Paul (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2022 13:34:47
26/11/2022 02:16:59
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/370f3ec2-d9b1-44be-9875-a1548d3f959b | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bril, Paul
Norwegian bokmål

Bril, Paul
Swedish

First name
Paul
Norwegian bokmål

Paul
Swedish

Last name
Bril
Norwegian bokmål

Bril
Swedish

Alternative name
Brie, Pablo
Swedish

Briel, Paul
Swedish

Bril, Paulus
Swedish

Brill, Paul
Swedish

Brille, Pietro
Swedish

Brilli, Paulo
Swedish

Brillo, Pauolo
Swedish

Paullebrille
Swedish

Birth
1551?
född ca 1553 - 1554

-Time
1551?
-Dating comment
född ca 1553 - 1554
Swedish
Death
07/10/1626

-Time
07/10/1626
Life role
-Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
-Organization/collection
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
18155

-Id
18155
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373342

-Id
021036373342
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
620DD2CA-3977-487C-912C-AC561BC45F9C

-Id
620DD2CA-3977-487C-912C-AC561BC45F9C
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish