Beckman, Paulina (1833 - 1895) [sv]

Beckman, Paulina (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
27/08/2020 13:32:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/36c0c538-3770-42b6-8664-c4d63eea8874 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Beckman, Paulina
Swedish

First name
Paulina
Swedish

Last name
Beckman
Swedish

Alternative name
Beckman, Helena Pauline
Swedish

Carlman, Helena Paulina
Swedish

Birth
21/10/1833 , , Ystad, Ystads kommun, Skåne län, Skåne [sv]

-Time
21/10/1833
-Place reference
, , Ystad, Ystads kommun, Skåne län, Skåne [sv]
--Place (text)
Ystad, Ystads kommun, Skåne län, Skåne
Swedish
Death
30/06/1895 , Drottninggatan 21, Lilla Vattugatan 15,17 [sv], Klara församling, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv]

-Time
30/06/1895
-Place reference
, Drottninggatan 21, Lilla Vattugatan 15,17 [sv], Klara församling, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv]
--Specified
Drottninggatan 21, Lilla Vattugatan 15,17
Swedish

--Place (text)
Klara församling, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

1833 Född 1860 Gift med Fredric Otto Beckman 1869 Drev makens firma under dennes fängelsevistelse

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Photographer , , Göteborgs kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Göteborgs kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Göteborgs kommun
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

-Text
Göteborgs fotografer. Ateljéer och yrkesmän 1840-1. (Publikation; ISBN 91-630-7742-6)
Swedish
-Text
Göteborgs fotografer. Ateljéer och yrkesmän 1840-1. (Publikation; ISBN 91-630-7742-6)
Swedish
-Text
Göteborgs fotografer. Ateljéer och yrkesmän 1840-1. (Publikation; ISBN 91-630-7742-6)
Swedish
NFR
5275

-Id
5275
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591625

-Id
021035591625
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish