Porcellis, Jan (1584? - 1632) [sv]

Porcellis, Jan (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:11:35
15/02/2020 04:08:18
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/35e6b045-4587-494f-8127-78f1aed4472a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Porcellis, Jan
Swedish

First name
Jan
Swedish

Last name
Porcellis
Swedish

Alternative name
Parcellis, Jan
Swedish

Parselles, Jan
Swedish

Percelles, Jan
Swedish

Birth
1584?
Född ca 1584

-Time
1584?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1584
Swedish
Death
29.01.1632

-Time
29.01.1632
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
etsare

-Occupation specification
etsare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7183

-Id
7183
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036377935
-Id
021036377935
-System
DigitaltMuseum