Kriland, Gösta (1917 - 1989) [sv]

Kriland, Gösta (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
20/04/2020 09:16:26
22/01/2022 06:08:52
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/335734ce-604e-4629-a087-ec8fc05ce76c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Kriland, Gösta
Swedish

First name
Gösta
Swedish

Last name
Kriland
Swedish

Other name
Andersson, Gösta [sv] - tidigare namn [sv]

-Name
Andersson, Gösta
Swedish

-Specified
tidigare namn
Swedish
Birth
13/06/1917

-Time
13/06/1917
Death
11/12/1989

-Time
11/12/1989
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Related to
Senare skilsmässa.

-Other actor
-Specification
Gift med
Swedish

-Timespan
25/08/1944

--Earliest time
25/08/1944
-Description
Senare skilsmässa.
Swedish
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
författare

-Occupation specification
författare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
illustratör

-Occupation specification
illustratör
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
4094

-Id
4094
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036376229
-Id
021036376229
-System
DigitaltMuseum