Wallén, Annie (1880 - 1931) [sv]

Wallén, Annie (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
28/10/2020 13:28:22
25/06/2022 02:17:28
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/33556e09-fb23-46bf-b3c2-08af1c0f9b7e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wallén, Annie
Swedish

First name
Annie
Swedish

Last name
Wallén
Swedish

Alternative name
Wallén, Hanna Linnéa
Swedish

Birth
29/04/1880 , , Vallsjö, Sävsjö kommun, Jönköpings län [sv]

-Time
29/04/1880
-Place reference
, , Vallsjö, Sävsjö kommun, Jönköpings län [sv]
--Place (text)
Vallsjö, Sävsjö kommun, Jönköpings län
Swedish
Death
30/03/1931 , , Trollet 1, Trollhättans kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]

-Time
30/03/1931
-Place reference
, , Trollet 1, Trollhättans kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Trollet 1, Trollhättans kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Annie Wallén etablerad den 1 januari 1910.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Trollhättans kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Trollhättans kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Trollhättans kommun
Swedish
Reference
Kungliga bibliotekets porträttfotografregister.
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4837

-Id
4837
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593764

-Id
021035593764
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish