Backman, Brita Lovisa (1880 - 1954) [sv]

Backman, Brita Lovisa (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Description
Brita Lovisa Backman (1880-1954) var verksam som fotograf i Gävle. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
30/05/2016 11:54:38
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/321b3c77-36b1-4fed-8c92-0d20f05dace3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Backman, Brita Lovisa
Swedish

First name
Brita Lovisa
Swedish

Last name
Backman
Swedish

Alternative name
Backman, Lova
Swedish

Description
Brita Lovisa Backman (1880-1954) var verksam som fotograf i Gävle.
Swedish

Birth
02/07/1880 Stora Kopparbergs församling (Församling) [sv], , Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län [sv]

-Time
02/07/1880
-Place reference
Stora Kopparbergs församling (Församling) [sv], , Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län [sv]
--Place (text)
Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län
Swedish
Death
17/11/1954 , , Gävle, Gävle kommun, Gävleborgs län [sv]

-Time
17/11/1954
-Place reference
, , Gävle, Gävle kommun, Gävleborgs län [sv]
--Place (text)
Gävle, Gävle kommun, Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Brita Lovisa Backman (1880-1954) var verksam som fotograf i Gävle, med Firma Östlings Eftertr. Drottninggatan 23, etablerad den 1 april 1906. Hon hade filialer i Bomhus i Gävle kommun och i Skutskär i Uppsala län.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Drottninggatan 23, Gävle, Gävle kommun, Gästriklands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
, , Drottninggatan 23, Gävle, Gävle kommun, Gästriklands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Drottninggatan 23, Gävle, Gävle kommun, Gästriklands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Bomhus, Gävle kommun, Gästriklands län. Filial [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
, , Bomhus, Gävle kommun, Gästriklands län. Filial [sv]
--Place (text)
Bomhus, Gävle kommun, Gästriklands län. Filial
Swedish
Photographer , , Skutskär, Älvkarleby kommun, Uppsala län. Filial [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
, , Skutskär, Älvkarleby kommun, Uppsala län. Filial [sv]
--Place (text)
Skutskär, Älvkarleby kommun, Uppsala län. Filial
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4468

-Id
4468
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591602

-Id
021035591602
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish