Prestel, Johann Gottlieb (1739 - 1808) [sv]

Prestel, Johann Gottlieb (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i norske offentlige samlinger (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:04:19
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/3197f99e-7ae8-41d2-b0f1-a60ab0ce9342 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Prestel, Johann Gottlieb
Swedish

First name
Johann Gottlieb
Swedish

Last name
Prestel
Swedish

Alternative name
Amadeus, Theophilus
Swedish

Birth
11/1739
Född 1739-11

-Time
11/1739
-Dating comment
Född 1739-11
Swedish
Death
05/10/1808

-Time
05/10/1808
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role

Norwegian bokmål

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17025

-Id
17025
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036377967

-Id
021036377967
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
F04FBC0A-6503-411D-89EC-0DCFBFD60355

-Id
F04FBC0A-6503-411D-89EC-0DCFBFD60355
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish