Appel, Meindert (1771 - 1830) [no] Place holder

Appel, Meindert (norwegian bokmål), Appel, Meindert (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2016 11:02:32
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab145
Name
Appel, Meindert
Norwegian bokmål

Appel, Meindert
Swedish

Alternative name
Appel, Meindert Arians
Swedish

Appel, Meindert Arjens
Swedish

Birth
09.06.1771 Harlingen, Friesland, Nederland

-Time
09.06.1771
-Place reference
Harlingen, Friesland, Nederland

--Place (text)
Harlingen, Friesland, Nederland
Swedish
Death
01.06.1830 Kristiansand

-Time
01.06.1830
-Place reference
Kristiansand

--Place (text)
Kristiansand
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Alternative id
NKL article_id: 416058

-Id
416058
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum: 021036619955

-Id
021036619955
-System
DigitaltMuseum