Axelsson, Karl Edvard (1863 - 1944) [sv]

Axelsson, Karl Edvard (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
18/08/2017 08:33:55
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2d6e7f93-ac97-47c5-9357-d9aa04a06014 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Axelsson, Karl Edvard
Swedish

First name
Karl Edvard
Swedish

Last name
Axelsson
Swedish

Other name
Axelsson Allén, Carl Edvard

-Name
Axelsson Allén, Carl Edvard
Swedish
Birth
02/12/1863 Lindesberg (Kommun) [sv], , Lindesbergs församling (T-län), Örebro län [sv]
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013

-Time
02/12/1863
-Place reference
Lindesberg (Kommun) [sv], , Lindesbergs församling (T-län), Örebro län [sv]

--Place
--Place (text)
Lindesbergs församling (T-län), Örebro län
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish
Death
29/03/1944 Målilla (Socken) [sv], Målilla Station, Annedal 1 [sv],
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013

-Time
29/03/1944
-Place reference
Målilla (Socken) [sv], Målilla Station, Annedal 1 [sv],

--Place
--Specified
Målilla Station, Annedal 1
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Residence
, , Gävleborgs län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Gävleborgs län [sv]
--Place (text)
Gävleborgs län
Swedish
, , 2:a Kvarteret 1:a Avd., Gävle församling [sv]

-Place reference
, , 2:a Kvarteret 1:a Avd., Gävle församling [sv]
--Place (text)
2:a Kvarteret 1:a Avd., Gävle församling
Swedish
, , Åbo/Turku, Finland [sv] 14/03/1891

-Place reference
, , Åbo/Turku, Finland [sv]

--Place (text)
Åbo/Turku, Finland
Swedish
-Timespan
14/03/1891
--Earliest time
14/03/1891
Reference
Emibas, Svenska Emigrantinstitutet & Sveriges Släktforskarförbund, 2005. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6057

-Id
6057
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591596

-Id
021035591596
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish