Dou, Gerrit (1613 - 1675) [no]

Dou, Gerrit (norwegian bokmål), Dou, Gerrit (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2022 13:34:56
03/12/2022 02:14:38
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2909b8b6-b036-4b85-b33d-34a4d4f2a787 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Dou, Gerrit
Norwegian bokmål

Dou, Gerrit
Swedish

First name
Gerrit
Norwegian bokmål

Gerrit
Swedish

Last name
Dou
Norwegian bokmål

Dou
Swedish

Alternative name
Dou, Gerard
Swedish

Birth
07/04/1613

-Time
07/04/1613
Death
1675

-Time
1675
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
-Organization/collection
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7096

-Id
7096
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374291

-Id
021036374291
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
AE90132A-141A-4E1E-AB29-61844A346F13

-Id
AE90132A-141A-4E1E-AB29-61844A346F13
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish