Hurum, Alf (1882 - 1972) [no] Place holder

Hurum, Alf (norwegian bokmål), Hurum, Alf (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:49:30
30/05/2020 03:36:33
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1771
Name
Hurum, Alf
Norwegian bokmål

Hurum, Alf
Swedish

Alternative name
Hurum, Alf Thorvald
Swedish

Birth
21/09/1882 Kristiania

-Time
21/09/1882
-Place reference
Kristiania
--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
15/08/1972 Honolulu

-Time
15/08/1972
-Place reference
Honolulu
--Place (text)
Honolulu
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
417150

-Id
417150
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036635154

-Id
021036635154
-System
DigitaltMuseum