Belzoni, Giovanni (1778 - 1823) [sv]

Belzoni, Giovanni (swedish)

Personer med anknytning till Världskulturmuseerna (Statens museer för världskultur) [sv]

Description
Utforskare som samlade Egyptiska antikviteter [sv]
Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
21/01/2018 11:22:14
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/25fb6f4d-cee0-4ddf-a4a9-357f90b00c99 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Belzoni, Giovanni
Swedish

First name
Giovanni Battista
Swedish

Last name
Belzoni
Swedish

Alternative name
The Great Belzoni, Giovanni Battista Belzoni
Swedish

Description
Utforskare som samlade Egyptiska antikviteter
Swedish

Birth
05/11/1778

-Time
05/11/1778
Death
03/12/1823

-Time
03/12/1823
Biography

Explorer collecting Egyptian antiquities

English

Utforskare som samlade Egyptiska antikviteter

Swedish

Carlotta-SMVK
3222975

-Id
3222975
-System
Carlotta-SMVK
DigitaltMuseum
021037460943
-Id
021037460943
-System
DigitaltMuseum