Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:05:14
18/09/2021 04:48:17
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/218563f6-f10b-4665-8dce-2cdb0d4ce297 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Savery, Roelant
Swedish

First name
Roelant
Swedish

Last name
Savery
Swedish

Alternative name
Savery, Roelant Jacobsz
Swedish

Birth
1576

-Time
1576
Death
1639

-Time
1639
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role

Norwegian bokmål

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
9792

-Id
9792
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036378448

-Id
021036378448
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
EA258AF7-782D-4904-8E22-9B6B8AAE1D18

-Id
EA258AF7-782D-4904-8E22-9B6B8AAE1D18
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish