Fjæstad, Gustaf (1868 - 1948) [sv]

Fjæstad, Gustaf (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
11/03/2020 10:16:23
04/04/2020 03:58:27
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2100344e-700a-43e0-9dee-f7f0fda9eec8 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Fjæstad, Gustaf
Swedish

First name
Gustaf
Swedish

Last name
Fjæstad
Swedish

Alternative name
Fjaestad, Gustaf
Swedish

Birth
1868

-Time
1868
Death
1948

-Time
1948
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Biography

Fjæstad Gustaf Adolf Christensen, målare, konsthantverkare, född i Stockholm 22 december 1868 , död i Arvika 17 juli 1948. Har studerat på akademien samt för Liljefors och Carl Larsson. Han är en framstående tolkare av det svenska vinterlandskapet, som han gärna ser i närbild med realistiskt målad rimfrost och ringlande vattenfåror vid iskanter.

Swedish

Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7572

-Id
7572
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374709
-Id
021036374709
-System
DigitaltMuseum