Asker, Julie (1846 - 1927) [sv]

Asker, Julie (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
01/04/2020 14:01:17
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2038ca49-2649-42cb-abb9-731e55b71e16 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Asker, Julie
Swedish

First name
Julie
Swedish

Last name
Asker
Swedish

Alternative name
Larsen, Julie
Swedish

Other name
Larsen, Kristine Juliana Flicknamn

-Name
Larsen, Kristine Juliana
Swedish

-Specified
Flicknamn
Swedish
Birth
25/12/1846 , , Helsingör, Danmark [sv]

-Time
25/12/1846
-Place reference
, , Helsingör, Danmark [sv]
--Place (text)
Helsingör, Danmark
Swedish
Death
02/09/1927 , , Klara 27, Karlstad, Karlstads kommun, Värmlands län, Värmland [sv]

-Time
02/09/1927
-Place reference
, , Klara 27, Karlstad, Karlstads kommun, Värmlands län, Värmland [sv]
--Place (text)
Klara 27, Karlstad, Karlstads kommun, Värmlands län, Värmland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Gift 1) med Sophus Jensen (död 18973) och med 2) N.G. Asker 1874.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Värmlands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Värmlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Värmlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Örebro län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Örebro län [sv]
--Place (text)
Örebro län
Swedish
Photographer , , Ateljé, Örebro kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Ateljé, Örebro kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Ateljé, Örebro kommun
Swedish
Photographer 1876 , , Säffle kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1876

--Earliest time
1876
-Place reference
, , Säffle kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Säffle kommun
Swedish
Photographer 1878 , , Tegelslagaregatan 26, Kristinehamns kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1878

--Earliest time
1878
-Place reference
, , Tegelslagaregatan 26, Kristinehamns kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Tegelslagaregatan 26, Kristinehamns kommun
Swedish
Photographer 1880 , , Ateljé, Trossnäs, Karlstads kommun [sv]
ca 1880 -

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1880

--Earliest time
1880
-Dating comment
ca 1880 -
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Ateljé, Trossnäs, Karlstads kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Ateljé, Trossnäs, Karlstads kommun
Swedish
Photographer 1880 , , Filial, Säffle kommun [sv]
ca 1880 -

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Timespan
1880

--Earliest time
1880
-Dating comment
ca 1880 -
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Filial, Säffle kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Filial, Säffle kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Västra Götalands län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Västra Götalands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Västra Götalands län
Swedish
, , Värmlands län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Värmlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Värmlands län
Swedish
, , Lidköpings kommun [sv] 1872 1874

-Place reference
, , Lidköpings kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Lidköpings kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1872 1874
--Earliest time
1872
--Latest time
1874
, , Drottninggatan 134, Hamngatan 26, Karlstads kommun [sv] 1874 1874

-Place reference
, , Drottninggatan 134, Hamngatan 26, Karlstads kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Drottninggatan 134, Hamngatan 26, Karlstads kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1874 1874
--Earliest time
1874
--Latest time
1874
, , Gunnerud, Karlstads kommun [sv] 1874 1885

-Place reference
, , Gunnerud, Karlstads kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Gunnerud, Karlstads kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1874 1885
--Earliest time
1874
--Latest time
1885
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

Värmländsk kultur</i>, 2008/3-4
Swedish

NFR
5553

-Id
5553
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591576

-Id
021035591576
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Karlstad foton från omkr. 1874-1876,1915, Kristinehamn foto från omkr. 1900, Säffle daterade foton från 1881, 1884, foto från omkr. 1876, Trossnäs daterade foton från 1880, 1892, 1900, 1908, Örebro daterat foto från 1879.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish