Westby, Mina (1880 - 1969) [no]

Westby, Mina (norwegian bokmål)

Fotografregisteret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Preus museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
05/10/2020 09:33:48
18/03/2023 01:34:38
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/1b899502-fddc-4118-8166-22be97561760 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Westby, Mina
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Mina
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Westby
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Vestbye, Mina
Norwegian bokmål

Westbye, Mina
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
05/03/1880

-Time
05/03/1880
Death
1969

-Time
1969
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Født i Trysil 05.03.1880. Gift i USA ca. 1911 med professor Alfred Inndersen (Gundersen?). Var i USA 1902-08, utdannet seg så som fotograf i Norge og drev som fotograf i Innbygda i Trysil ca. 1908-11 hvoretter hun drog tilbake til USA. Døde i Voorhesville, N.Y. USA i 1969.

Virkested:
1906-1908: USA
1908-1911: Trysil

Norwegian bokmål

Reference
Kilder:
Bonge, Susanne: Eldre norske fotografer, 1980
Upublisert materiale i Preus museum
Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Fotografregisteret
Norwegian bokmål
FR
3013

-Id
3013
-System
FR
DigitaltMuseum
021036009279

-Id
021036009279
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konvertert fra Fotografregisteret 2015.04.20

Norwegian bokmål