Gelin, Amalia (1888 - ) [sv]

Gelin, Amalia (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
01/04/2020 13:48:59
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/1a1897d0-5a15-46a5-9a4c-ba16c2b53294 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Gelin, Amalia
Swedish

First name
Amalia
Swedish

Last name
Gelin
Swedish

Alternative name
Apelgren, Amalia
Swedish

Birth
02/12/1888

-Time
02/12/1888
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

1900 Etablerade Firma Amalia Gelin, född Apelgren.

Filial i Vaxholm.

Swedish

-Other actor
Occupation
Photographer , , Vaxholms kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Vaxholms kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Vaxholms kommun
Swedish
Reference
Tryckt litteratur (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges fotografer. 1911. (Publikation)
Swedish
NFR
5352

-Id
5352
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035592376

-Id
021035592376
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13
Aktuell person är en dublettpost. Se: Apelgren, Amalia Wilhelmina (1866-1923)
Denna post arkiveras!

Swedish