Christie, Christian (1832 - 1906) [no] Place holder

Christie, Christian (norwegian bokmål), Christie, Christian (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:53
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab691
Name
Christie, Christian
Norwegian bokmål

Christie, Christian
Swedish

Alternative name
Christie, Eilert Christian Brodtkorb
Swedish

Birth
24.12.1832 Bergen

-Time
24.12.1832
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
13.09.1906 Trondheim

-Time
13.09.1906
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Alternative id
NKL article_id: 416949

-Id
416949
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum: 021036634133

-Id
021036634133
-System
DigitaltMuseum