Lange, Balthazar (1854 - 1937) [no] Place holder

Lange, Balthazar (norwegian bokmål), Lange, Balthazar (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:12
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2297
Name
Lange, Balthazar
Norwegian bokmål

Lange, Balthazar
Swedish

Alternative name
Lange, Balthazar Conrad
Swedish

Birth
25/03/1854 Asker

-Time
25/03/1854
-Place reference
Asker
--Place (text)
Asker
Swedish
Death
13/09/1937 Oslo

-Time
13/09/1937
-Place reference
Oslo
--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
417947

-Id
417947
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036635668

-Id
021036635668
-System
DigitaltMuseum