Paulsen, Carl (1896 - 1973) [no] Place holder

Paulsen, Carl (norwegian bokmål), Paulsen, Carl (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:55
28/11/2020 06:42:15
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3058
Name
Paulsen, Carl
Norwegian bokmål

Paulsen, Carl
Swedish

Alternative name
Paulsen, Carl Edvard Alfonso
Swedish

Birth
31/07/1896 Kristiania

-Time
31/07/1896
-Place reference
Kristiania
--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
11/11/1973 Tønsberg

-Time
11/11/1973
-Place reference
Tønsberg
--Place (text)
Tønsberg
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
429944

-Id
429944
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036636308

-Id
021036636308
-System
DigitaltMuseum