Bologna, Giovanni da (1524? - 1608) [no]

Bologna, Giovanni da (norwegian bokmål), Bologna, Giovanni da (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2022 13:34:45
26/11/2022 02:16:44
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/162b97d2-fdda-482d-a293-0d18db028ea5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bologna, Giovanni da
Norwegian bokmål

Bologna, Giovanni da
Swedish

First name
Giovanni da
Norwegian bokmål

Giovanni da
Swedish

Last name
Bologna
Norwegian bokmål

Bologna
Swedish

Alternative name
Giambologna
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
1524?
Född ca 1529. 1524?

-Time
1524?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1529. 1524?
Swedish
Death
1608

-Time
1608
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish



Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Billedhugger

-Type of activity (text)
Billedhugger
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
Replaces
Bologna, Giovanni da (1524 - 1608) - Arkivert
Norwegian bokmål

Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
4985

-Id
4985
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373163

-Id
021036373163
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
984F4278-E579-49A4-B2A1-766B3D6CE0BD
-Id
984F4278-E579-49A4-B2A1-766B3D6CE0BD
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID