Recke-Madsen, Caroline (1833 - 1901) [no]

Recke-Madsen, Caroline (norwegian bokmål)

Scenekunst (Oslo Museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Oslo Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
Contact information
Vegard Skuseth, Oslo museum [no]
Last changed
08/05/2017 15:20:44
24/09/2022 11:35:12
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/14626ea4-5a71-4761-b8a6-6cf195bb491a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Recke-Madsen, Caroline
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Caroline
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Recke-Madsen
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Lumbye, Caroline Margrethe Georgine fødenavn

-Name
Lumbye, Caroline Margrethe Georgine
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
fødenavn
Norwegian bokmål
Birth
1833

-Time
1833
Death
1901

-Time
1901
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

gift 1) med Adolph von der Recke 2) Frederik Christian Madsen

Norwegian bokmål

Occupation
skuespillerinne

-Occupation specification
skuespillerinne
Norwegian bokmål
Primus
12018
-Id
12018
-System
Primus