Wergeland, Henrik (1808 - 1845) [no] Place holder

Wergeland, Henrik (norwegian bokmål), Wergeland, Henrik (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:10
28/11/2020 07:11:18
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3988
Name
Wergeland, Henrik
Norwegian bokmål

Wergeland, Henrik
Swedish

Alternative name
Wergeland, Henrik Arnold
Swedish

Birth
17/06/1808 Christiania

-Time
17/06/1808
-Place reference
Christiania
--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
12/07/1845 Christiania

-Time
12/07/1845
-Place reference
Christiania
--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
431327

-Id
431327
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036637234

-Id
021036637234
-System
DigitaltMuseum