Anderson, Werner Laurentius (1887 - 1966) [sv]

Other languages: Anderson, Werner Laurentius (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:03:21
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0ed143e6-4d29-4e78-afb5-95c71e3ba4b8 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Anderson, Werner Laurentius
Swedish

First name
Werner Laurentius
Swedish

Last name
Anderson
Swedish

Alternative name
Anderson, Verner Laurentius
Swedish

Birth
14/03/1887 , , Rävinge kommun, Hallands län [sv],

-Time
14/03/1887
-Place reference
, , Rävinge kommun, Hallands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Rävinge kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
Death
02/04/1966

-Time
02/04/1966
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Werner Anderson etablerad 1905 i Mjöbeck i Västergötland. Filialer: Allared, Elfsered.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Landeryd, Hylte kommun, Hallands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Landeryd, Hylte kommun, Hallands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Landeryd, Hylte kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Torup, Hylte kommun, Hallands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Torup, Hylte kommun, Hallands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Torup, Hylte kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Ullared, Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Ullared, Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Ullared, Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Älvsered, Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Älvsered, Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Älvsered, Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Mjöbäck, Svenljunga kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Mjöbäck, Svenljunga kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Mjöbäck, Svenljunga kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. (Publikation)
Swedish
NFR
4834

-Id
4834
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591431

-Id
021035591431
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Ullared & Älvsered daterat foto från 1912.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish