Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:02:24
02/07/2022 02:47:32
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0e43ceb5-8176-4098-9131-ebfa20f5e9bb | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Mander, Karel van
Swedish

First name
Karel van
Swedish

Last name
Mander
Swedish

Alternative name
Mander, Karel (III) van
Swedish

Mander, Karel (ca 1610) van
Swedish

Birth
1610?
Född ca 1610

-Time
1610?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1610
Swedish
Death
1670

-Time
1670
Life role
-Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
9332

-Id
9332
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036376962

-Id
021036376962
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
7DED3FBC-31FF-48A6-9F49-279C9EF9905B

-Id
7DED3FBC-31FF-48A6-9F49-279C9EF9905B
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish